NATIONAL FEDERATION HIGH SCHOOL STATE ASSOCIATIONS
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
10/14/2040
 
Wednesday, June 13th, 2040
Spring Valley High School Spinners: Signed manager Darren Fenster.
Sunday, June 10th, 2040
Cathedral Catholic High School Oilers: Signed manager Radhame Perez.
Friday, June 8th, 2040
Iroquois High School Spitfires: Signed manager Victor Capellan.
Alexandria High School Spartans: Released 2B Chuck Rhoades.
Alexandria High School Spartans: 2B Chuck Rhoades was drafted by the China Grove Samurai.
Harbor Creek Senior High School Cougars: Released LF Roy Hobbs.
Harbor Creek Senior High School Cougars: LF Roy Hobbs was drafted by the Washington Colonials.
Baton Rouge High School Legion: Released LF Kyler Murray.
Baton Rouge High School Legion: LF Kyler Murray was drafted by the Charlotte Knights.
Alexandria High School Spartans: Released SP Jeremy Halsell.
Alexandria High School Spartans: SP Jeremy Halsell was drafted by the Colorado Gold Sox.
Mcdowell High School Gladiators: Released SP Dave Willmore.
Mcdowell High School Gladiators: SP Dave Willmore was drafted by the California Dreamers.
Rockford High School Blue Sox: Released SP Randy Wagstaff.
Rockford High School Blue Sox: SP Randy Wagstaff was drafted by the China Grove Samurai.
Gainesville High School Rams: Released C Strahd Von Zarovich.
Gainesville High School Rams: C Strahd Von Zarovich was drafted by the Tabasco Plataneros.
Harbor Creek Senior High School Cougars: Released 2B Nathaniel Poe.
Harbor Creek Senior High School Cougars: 2B Nathaniel Poe was drafted by the Minneapolis Millers.
Modesto High School Ranchers: Released LF Joe Loback.
Modesto High School Ranchers: LF Joe Loback was drafted by the Washington Colonials.
Rancho Bernardo High School Roosters: Released RF Juan Báldez.
Rancho Bernardo High School Roosters: RF Juan Báldez was drafted by the Charlotte Knights.
Union City High School Wheat Kings: Released LF Akihiro Khan.
Union City High School Wheat Kings: LF Akihiro Khan was drafted by the Colorado Gold Sox.
East Los Angeles High School Volcanos: Released 3B Rob Effland.
East Los Angeles High School Volcanos: 3B Rob Effland was drafted by the Nashville Outlaws.
Central High School Minutemen: Released LF Von Hicks.
Central High School Minutemen: LF Von Hicks was drafted by the Chicago Dogs.
East Los Angeles High School Volcanos: Released LF Cody Bellinger Jr..
East Los Angeles High School Volcanos: LF Cody Bellinger Jr. was drafted by the Philadelphia Liberty.
General Mclane High School Seminoles: Released SP Mike Vaughan.
General Mclane High School Seminoles: SP Mike Vaughan was drafted by the Minneapolis Millers.
Rancho Bernardo High School Roosters: Released LF Bob Trucco.
Rancho Bernardo High School Roosters: LF Bob Trucco was drafted by the Chicago Dogs.
San Francisco High School SaberCats: Released 1B Josh Rivas.
San Francisco High School SaberCats: 1B Josh Rivas was drafted by the San Diego Surf Dawgs.
Alexandria High School Spartans: Released SP José Rivera.
Alexandria High School Spartans: SP José Rivera was drafted by the Manchester Marauders.
Fort Leboeuf High School Mustangs: Released SP Dave Pepple.
Fort Leboeuf High School Mustangs: SP Dave Pepple was drafted by the Philadelphia Liberty.
Fort Leboeuf High School Mustangs: Released SP Steve Beacon.
Fort Leboeuf High School Mustangs: SP Steve Beacon was drafted by the Erie Seawolves.
Corry Area High School Vikings: Released SP Chuck Rodefer.
Corry Area High School Vikings: SP Chuck Rodefer was drafted by the Tabasco Plataneros.
Cathedral Catholic High School Oilers: Released 3B Steve Scriba.
Cathedral Catholic High School Oilers: 3B Steve Scriba was drafted by the Vancouver Canadians.
Corry Area High School Vikings: Released SP Gilberto Salgado.
Corry Area High School Vikings: SP Gilberto Salgado was drafted by the Minneapolis Millers.
Alexandria High School Spartans: Released CL Gil Giddings.
Alexandria High School Spartans: CL Gil Giddings was drafted by the China Grove Samurai.
Spring Valley High School Spinners: Released 1B Ismael Moreno.
Spring Valley High School Spinners: 1B Ismael Moreno was drafted by the Washington Colonials.
Rockford High School Blue Sox: Released 2B Wyatt Langmore.
Rockford High School Blue Sox: 2B Wyatt Langmore was drafted by the Colorado Gold Sox.
Chula Vista High School Lightning: Released LF Dorian Biediger.
Chula Vista High School Lightning: LF Dorian Biediger was drafted by the Nashville Outlaws.
Mcdowell High School Gladiators: Released LF Eric Mormando.
Mcdowell High School Gladiators: LF Eric Mormando was drafted by the Chicago Dogs.
Hartford High School Ragin' Cajun: Released SS Ken Holland.
Hartford High School Ragin' Cajun: SS Ken Holland was drafted by the San Diego Surf Dawgs.
Modesto High School Ranchers: Released LF Jorge Martínez.
Modesto High School Ranchers: LF Jorge Martínez was drafted by the Minneapolis Millers.
San Francisco High School SaberCats: Released C Dave Pogozelski.
San Francisco High School SaberCats: C Dave Pogozelski was drafted by the Austin Bats.
Torrance High School Barracudas: Released CL Jon Boucher.
Torrance High School Barracudas: RP Jon Boucher was drafted by the China Grove Samurai.
Santa Monica High School Crows: Released 1B Ethan Vasek.
Santa Monica High School Crows: 1B Ethan Vasek was drafted by the Washington Colonials.
Spring Valley High School Spinners: Released 1B Bobby Wyss.
Spring Valley High School Spinners: 1B Bobby Wyss was drafted by the San Diego Surf Dawgs.
Iroquois High School Spitfires: Released SP Jesús Bruno.
Iroquois High School Spitfires: SP Jesús Bruno was drafted by the Manchester Marauders.
Santa Ana High School Samurai: Released SP Claude Johnson.
Santa Ana High School Samurai: SP Claude Johnson was drafted by the Erie Seawolves.
Iroquois High School Spitfires: Released C Víctor Domínguez.
Iroquois High School Spitfires: C Víctor Domínguez was drafted by the Vancouver Canadians.
Modesto High School Ranchers: Released 1B Charlie LaFosse.
Modesto High School Ranchers: 1B Charlie LaFosse was drafted by the Minneapolis Millers.
Cathedral Preparatory School Red Storm: Released SP Bob Hadaway.
Cathedral Preparatory School Red Storm: SP Bob Hadaway was drafted by the China Grove Samurai.
Seneca High School Wolf Pack: Released LF Dave Ryberg.
Seneca High School Wolf Pack: 1B Dave Ryberg was drafted by the Charlotte Knights.
Francis T. Maloney High School Rocketmen: Released 3B Jorge Salinas.
Francis T. Maloney High School Rocketmen: 3B Jorge Salinas was drafted by the Colorado Gold Sox.
Union City High School Wheat Kings: Released SP Tony Whitchurch.
Union City High School Wheat Kings: SP Tony Whitchurch was drafted by the California Dreamers.
Rockford High School Blue Sox: Released RF Randy Kashuba.
Rockford High School Blue Sox: 1B Randy Kashuba was drafted by the Chicago Dogs.
Strong Vincent High School Checkers: Released RF Mario González.
Strong Vincent High School Checkers: RF Mario González was drafted by the San Diego Surf Dawgs.
Fairview High School Crew: Released 2B Ben Taylor.
Fairview High School Crew: 2B Ben Taylor was drafted by the Philadelphia Liberty.
General Mclane High School Seminoles: Released SP Edmund Dippel.
General Mclane High School Seminoles: SP Edmund Dippel was drafted by the Erie Seawolves.
Francis T. Maloney High School Rocketmen: Released C Baker Trojanowski.
Francis T. Maloney High School Rocketmen: C Baker Trojanowski was drafted by the Vancouver Canadians.
Girard High School Salmon Kings: Released SP Ken Vindigni.
Girard High School Salmon Kings: SP Ken Vindigni was drafted by the Minneapolis Millers.
Chula Vista High School Lightning: Released CL Bobby Krautkremer.
Chula Vista High School Lightning: CL Bobby Krautkremer was drafted by the Austin Bats.
East High School Orcas: Released SP Joe Vaughn.
East High School Orcas: SP Joe Vaughn was drafted by the Mahoning Valley Scrappers.
General Mclane High School Seminoles: Released SP Kevin Leibowitz.
General Mclane High School Seminoles: SP Kevin Leibowitz was drafted by the China Grove Samurai.
Spring Valley High School Spinners: Released SP Johnny Sinclair.
Spring Valley High School Spinners: SP Johnny Sinclair was drafted by the Charlotte Knights.
Fairview High School Crew: Released CF Steve Moore.
Fairview High School Crew: CF Steve Moore was drafted by the Nashville Outlaws.
Alexandria High School Spartans: Released CF Willie Isaacson.
Alexandria High School Spartans: CF Willie Isaacson was drafted by the California Dreamers.
Alexandria High School Spartans: C Mike Sammartino was drafted by the Chicago Dogs.
Alexandria High School Spartans: Released SP José Ayala.
Alexandria High School Spartans: SP José Ayala was drafted by the Philadelphia Liberty.
Hartford High School Ragin' Cajun: Released SP Rob Clark.
Hartford High School Ragin' Cajun: SP Rob Clark was drafted by the Tabasco Plataneros.
Spring Valley High School Spinners: Released SP Bo Vickers.
Spring Valley High School Spinners: SP Bo Vickers was drafted by the Vancouver Canadians.
Santa Monica High School Crows: Released SP Juan Guajardo.
Santa Monica High School Crows: SP Juan Guajardo was drafted by the Austin Bats.
Cathedral Catholic High School Oilers: Released 1B Mike Ruyle.
Cathedral Catholic High School Oilers: 1B Mike Ruyle was drafted by the Washington Colonials.
Hartford High School Ragin' Cajun: Released SP Jim Bolshaw.
Hartford High School Ragin' Cajun: SP Jim Bolshaw was drafted by the Colorado Gold Sox.
Seneca High School Wolf Pack: Released SP Lou Brandriff.
Seneca High School Wolf Pack: SP Lou Brandriff was drafted by the Nashville Outlaws.
Central High School Minutemen: Released 1B Jorge Acosta.
Central High School Minutemen: 1B Jorge Acosta was drafted by the California Dreamers.
Northwestern High School Triplets: Released SP Kris Schmeling.
Northwestern High School Triplets: SP Kris Schmeling was drafted by the San Diego Surf Dawgs.
Rancho Bernardo High School Roosters: Released RF Greg Baus.
Rancho Bernardo High School Roosters: RF Greg Baus was drafted by the Manchester Marauders.
Girard High School Salmon Kings: Released SP Ned Goldstine.
Girard High School Salmon Kings: SP Ned Goldstine was drafted by the Erie Seawolves.
Santa Ana High School Samurai: Released LF Rob González.
Santa Ana High School Samurai: LF Rob González was drafted by the Vancouver Canadians.
East Los Angeles High School Volcanos: Released SP Chris Rizzolo.
East Los Angeles High School Volcanos: SP Chris Rizzolo was drafted by the Minneapolis Millers.
Union City High School Wheat Kings: Released SP Brendan Matthews.
Union City High School Wheat Kings: SP Brendan Matthews was drafted by the China Grove Samurai.
Corry Area High School Vikings: Released LF Artie Gwilt.
Corry Area High School Vikings: 1B Artie Gwilt was drafted by the Colorado Gold Sox.
Torrance High School Barracudas: Released SP Dylan Kaney.
Torrance High School Barracudas: SP Dylan Kaney was drafted by the Nashville Outlaws.
Santa Monica High School Crows: Released 3B Jeremy Holaway.
Santa Monica High School Crows: 3B Jeremy Holaway was drafted by the Chicago Dogs.
Mcdowell High School Gladiators: Released SP Lou Ortíz.
Mcdowell High School Gladiators: SP Lou Ortíz was drafted by the San Diego Surf Dawgs.
Fairview High School Crew: Released 1B Mike Zimmerman.
Fairview High School Crew: 1B Mike Zimmerman was drafted by the Manchester Marauders.
Santa Ana High School Samurai: RP Jim Dearmore was drafted by the Philadelphia Liberty.
Santa Monica High School Crows: Released SS Jim Heath.
Santa Monica High School Crows: SS Jim Heath was drafted by the Tabasco Plataneros.
Northwestern High School Triplets: Released 2B Stan Riggin.
Northwestern High School Triplets: 2B Stan Riggin was drafted by the Vancouver Canadians.
Strong Vincent High School Checkers: Released 1B Greg Gleixner.
Strong Vincent High School Checkers: 1B Greg Gleixner was drafted by the Austin Bats.
Gainesville High School Rams: Released SP José Fabila.
Gainesville High School Rams: SP José Fabila was drafted by the Washington Colonials.
San Francisco High School SaberCats: Released RF Chuck DeStefano.
San Francisco High School SaberCats: RF Chuck DeStefano was drafted by the Charlotte Knights.
Iroquois High School Spitfires: Released 2B Jerry Corbit.
Iroquois High School Spitfires: 2B Jerry Corbit was drafted by the Colorado Gold Sox.
Baton Rouge High School Legion: Released SP Jeff Thomas.
Baton Rouge High School Legion: SP Jeff Thomas was drafted by the California Dreamers.
General Mclane High School Seminoles: Released LF Ed Czarniak.
General Mclane High School Seminoles: 1B Ed Czarniak was drafted by the San Diego Surf Dawgs.
General Mclane High School Seminoles: Released RF Bubba Rogala.
General Mclane High School Seminoles: RF Bubba Rogala was drafted by the Manchester Marauders.
Cathedral Preparatory School Red Storm: Released SP Wally Rhinebolt.
Cathedral Preparatory School Red Storm: SP Wally Rhinebolt was drafted by the Philadelphia Liberty.
Francis T. Maloney High School Rocketmen: Released RF Jonathan Matusek.
Francis T. Maloney High School Rocketmen: RF Jonathan Matusek was drafted by the Vancouver Canadians.
Cathedral Catholic High School Oilers: Released 1B Ed Davis.
Cathedral Catholic High School Oilers: 1B Ed Davis was drafted by the Minneapolis Millers.
General Mclane High School Seminoles: Released SP Don Solimando.
General Mclane High School Seminoles: SP Don Solimando was drafted by the Mahoning Valley Scrappers.
Monday, May 28th, 2040
Santa Ana High School Samurai: Signed manager Steve Erickson.
Friday, May 25th, 2040
Torrance High School Barracudas: Signed manager Byung-ho Yoon.
Wednesday, May 23rd, 2040
Iroquois High School Spitfires: MA Justin Gemoll retires.
Alexandria High School Spartans: Signed Manager Jason Smit to a 2-year contract extension.
Gainesville High School Rams: Signed Manager Michael Ness to a 2-year contract extension.
Rockford High School Blue Sox: Signed Manager Scott Richmond to a 1-year contract extension.
Baton Rouge High School Legion: Signed Manager Ben Hawkins to a 1-year contract extension.
Cathedral Catholic High School Oilers: Fired manager Adam Davis.
Rancho Bernardo High School Roosters: Signed Manager Richard Ruff to a 1-year contract extension.
Corry Area High School Vikings: Signed Manager Ronny Puello to a 2-year contract extension.
Francis T. Maloney High School Rocketmen: Signed Manager Keith Bilodeau to a 1-year contract extension.
Girard High School Salmon Kings: Signed Manager Jerry Medvedev to a 2-year contract extension.
East High School Orcas: Signed Manager Greg Delargy to a 2-year contract extension.
Seneca High School Wolf Pack: Signed Manager Freddy Hamp to a 2-year contract extension.
Spring Valley High School Spinners: Fired manager Byung-ho Yoon.
Santa Ana High School Samurai: Fired manager Victor Capellan.
Pasadena High School Revolution: Signed Manager Tyler Rahmatulla to a 2-year contract extension.
East Los Angeles High School Volcanos: Signed Manager Mike Eylward to a 2-year contract extension.
Torrance High School Barracudas: Fired manager Andrew Mendoza.
San Francisco High School SaberCats: Signed Manager Jeremy Cruz to a 2-year contract extension.
Mcdowell High School Gladiators: Signed Manager William Beckwith to a 1-year contract extension.
Union City High School Wheat Kings: Signed Manager Eddie Morlan to a 2-year contract extension.
Strong Vincent High School Checkers: Signed Manager Yi-seul Kim to a 1-year contract extension.
Central High School Minutemen: Signed Manager Joe McCabe to a 2-year contract extension.
Monday, February 6th, 2040
Hartford High School Ragin' Cajun: SP Curt Wood joins the team.
Hartford High School Ragin' Cajun: SP Eddie Wienecke joins the team.
Hartford High School Ragin' Cajun: SP Charlie Parrett joins the team.
Hartford High School Ragin' Cajun: RP Bob Oltman joins the team.
Hartford High School Ragin' Cajun: RP Ken Uhlig joins the team.
Hartford High School Ragin' Cajun: RP Vince Pfromm joins the team.
Hartford High School Ragin' Cajun: LF Chad Walker joins the team.
Hartford High School Ragin' Cajun: RF Max Cosner joins the team.
Hartford High School Ragin' Cajun: LF Alex Schulteis joins the team.
Hartford High School Ragin' Cajun: LF Ron Westre joins the team.
Alexandria High School Spartans: SP Loren Feuling joins the team.
Alexandria High School Spartans: SP Bob Marchbanks joins the team.
Alexandria High School Spartans: SP Greg Richmond joins the team.
Alexandria High School Spartans: 1B Tynan Elem joins the team.
Alexandria High School Spartans: RF Jeff Chavers joins the team.
Alexandria High School Spartans: SS Pete Baronian joins the team.
Alexandria High School Spartans: RF Joey Tringali joins the team.
Alexandria High School Spartans: RF Tommy Pry joins the team.
Gainesville High School Rams: SP Joe Seiter joins the team.
Gainesville High School Rams: SP Ron Vinzant joins the team.
Gainesville High School Rams: SP Charlie Wisner joins the team.
Gainesville High School Rams: SP Jake Gleyzer joins the team.
Gainesville High School Rams: SP Brad Stackpole joins the team.
Gainesville High School Rams: C Oscar Sánchez joins the team.
Gainesville High School Rams: 2B Emanuel Hernandel joins the team.
Gainesville High School Rams: SS Rob Pruitt joins the team.
Gainesville High School Rams: LF Jeff Messerle joins the team.
Gainesville High School Rams: CF Jim Holmes joins the team.
Gainesville High School Rams: CF Pàli Sejko joins the team.
Rockford High School Blue Sox: SP Bernardo Magana joins the team.
Rockford High School Blue Sox: SP Eric Borries joins the team.
Rockford High School Blue Sox: SP Alvin Silvia joins the team.
Rockford High School Blue Sox: SP Dane Rasco joins the team.
Rockford High School Blue Sox: RP Hugh Leverone joins the team.
Rockford High School Blue Sox: C Mike Waker joins the team.
Rockford High School Blue Sox: RF Rob Menting joins the team.
Baton Rouge High School Legion: SP Jim Clay joins the team.
Baton Rouge High School Legion: SP Lou Yochum joins the team.
Baton Rouge High School Legion: SP Rob Moschetto joins the team.
Baton Rouge High School Legion: RP Claude Rosário joins the team.
Baton Rouge High School Legion: RP Héctor de Hoyos joins the team.
Baton Rouge High School Legion: RP Wally Gelhar joins the team.
Baton Rouge High School Legion: SS Kevin Parsons joins the team.
Baton Rouge High School Legion: CF Rusty Wyble joins the team.
Baton Rouge High School Legion: 2B Vic Little joins the team.
Cathedral Catholic High School Oilers: SP Vince Rockow joins the team.
Cathedral Catholic High School Oilers: SP Greg Prestridge joins the team.
Cathedral Catholic High School Oilers: SP Chuck Jeppson joins the team.
Cathedral Catholic High School Oilers: SP Kip Tucker joins the team.
Cathedral Catholic High School Oilers: SP Dave Reisdorf joins the team.
Cathedral Catholic High School Oilers: RP Doug Kennedy joins the team.
Cathedral Catholic High School Oilers: RP Willie Blaich joins the team.
Cathedral Catholic High School Oilers: RP Greg Wendler joins the team.
Cathedral Catholic High School Oilers: RP Dave Adams joins the team.
Cathedral Catholic High School Oilers: C Joe Berrian joins the team.
Cathedral Catholic High School Oilers: SS Spike Lilly joins the team.
Cathedral Catholic High School Oilers: RF Clarence Callery joins the team.
Cathedral Catholic High School Oilers: RF Mike Phair joins the team.
Modesto High School Ranchers: SP Gil Maxner joins the team.
Modesto High School Ranchers: SP Jonathan Kyburz joins the team.
Modesto High School Ranchers: SP Greg Minerd joins the team.
Modesto High School Ranchers: SP Rod Reed joins the team.
Modesto High School Ranchers: SP Steve Hallyburton joins the team.
Modesto High School Ranchers: 3B Dave Olewnik joins the team.
Modesto High School Ranchers: SS Alex Strean joins the team.
Modesto High School Ranchers: CF Bob Bresnick joins the team.
Rancho Bernardo High School Roosters: SP Chris Ferman joins the team.
Rancho Bernardo High School Roosters: SP Phil Buescher joins the team.
Rancho Bernardo High School Roosters: SP Rob Verkler joins the team.
Rancho Bernardo High School Roosters: SP Danny Langridge joins the team.
Rancho Bernardo High School Roosters: SP Jarrod Parkinson joins the team.
Rancho Bernardo High School Roosters: C Dave Van Drunen joins the team.
Corry Area High School Vikings: SP Jesús Anaya joins the team.
Corry Area High School Vikings: SP Juliano Peña joins the team.
Corry Area High School Vikings: SP Juan Hernández joins the team.
Corry Area High School Vikings: SP Orlando Peralta joins the team.
Corry Area High School Vikings: C Roano Fernández joins the team.
Corry Area High School Vikings: 2B José Pérez joins the team.
Corry Area High School Vikings: 2B Juan López joins the team.
Francis T. Maloney High School Rocketmen: SP Paul Bastien joins the team.
Francis T. Maloney High School Rocketmen: SP Anis Descamps joins the team.
Francis T. Maloney High School Rocketmen: SP Gianni Vidal joins the team.
Francis T. Maloney High School Rocketmen: SP Ju-zheng Lee joins the team.
Francis T. Maloney High School Rocketmen: SP Ludovic Roth joins the team.
Francis T. Maloney High School Rocketmen: RP Jude Melsom joins the team.
Francis T. Maloney High School Rocketmen: RP Eric McConnell joins the team.
Francis T. Maloney High School Rocketmen: SS Jean-Yves Peres joins the team.
Francis T. Maloney High School Rocketmen: CF Joe Southorn joins the team.
Northwestern High School Triplets: SP Jorge Rodríguez joins the team.
Northwestern High School Triplets: SP José Rivera joins the team.
Northwestern High School Triplets: SP Luis Hernández joins the team.
Northwestern High School Triplets: SP Wilson López joins the team.
Northwestern High School Triplets: CF Juan Martínez joins the team.
Northwestern High School Triplets: RF José Hernández joins the team.
Northwestern High School Triplets: 1B Manny Guadalope joins the team.
Fairview High School Crew: SP Sergio Pérez joins the team.
Fairview High School Crew: SP José Paláez joins the team.
Fairview High School Crew: SP Iván Castro joins the team.
Fairview High School Crew: RP Godalupe Benítez joins the team.
Fairview High School Crew: RP Eugenio Gonzáles joins the team.
Fairview High School Crew: C Iván Ortíz joins the team.
Fairview High School Crew: 2B Abraham García joins the team.
Fairview High School Crew: 3B Luis Muñóz joins the team.
Girard High School Salmon Kings: SP Bill Kennett joins the team.
Girard High School Salmon Kings: SP Jason Boyar joins the team.
Girard High School Salmon Kings: SP Ben Hoskins joins the team.
Girard High School Salmon Kings: RP Sandy Achber joins the team.
Girard High School Salmon Kings: RP Bill Oxford joins the team.
Girard High School Salmon Kings: C Walt Perfect joins the team.
Girard High School Salmon Kings: SS Karim Pham joins the team.
Girard High School Salmon Kings: 3B Lonny Spinks joins the team.
Girard High School Salmon Kings: LF Dennis Marshall joins the team.
Girard High School Salmon Kings: 2B Tommy Walley joins the team.
Fort Leboeuf High School Mustangs: SP Wayne Humby joins the team.
Fort Leboeuf High School Mustangs: SP Tony Palmer joins the team.
Fort Leboeuf High School Mustangs: SP Pete Leconte joins the team.
Fort Leboeuf High School Mustangs: RP Steve Carruthers joins the team.
Fort Leboeuf High School Mustangs: CF Aurélien Blanchard joins the team.
Fort Leboeuf High School Mustangs: CF Don Daly joins the team.
East High School Orcas: SP Eric Melanson joins the team.
East High School Orcas: SP Wai-ho Luo joins the team.
East High School Orcas: SP Jeff Purdy joins the team.
East High School Orcas: SP Frédéric Motte joins the team.
East High School Orcas: C Yvon Moreau joins the team.
East High School Orcas: C Rowan Cox joins the team.
East High School Orcas: 3B Grayson Larocque joins the team.
East High School Orcas: SS Tony Swedlove joins the team.
East High School Orcas: CF Jim Deacon joins the team.
East High School Orcas: C Wayne Mallett joins the team.
Seneca High School Wolf Pack: SP Tony Báez joins the team.
Seneca High School Wolf Pack: SP Jorge Sousa joins the team.
Seneca High School Wolf Pack: SP Orlando Arteaga joins the team.
Seneca High School Wolf Pack: SP Pancho Díaz joins the team.
Seneca High School Wolf Pack: RP Joaquín Durán joins the team.
Seneca High School Wolf Pack: RP Pepe Medine joins the team.
Seneca High School Wolf Pack: RP Sergio Negrón joins the team.
Seneca High School Wolf Pack: RP Augusto Rodríguez joins the team.
Seneca High School Wolf Pack: RP Juan Ruíz joins the team.
Seneca High School Wolf Pack: C Wilson Pérez joins the team.
Seneca High School Wolf Pack: C Anastasio Velázquez joins the team.
Seneca High School Wolf Pack: CF José Hernández joins the team.
Spring Valley High School Spinners: SP Chris Knable joins the team.
Spring Valley High School Spinners: SP Ron Beda joins the team.
Spring Valley High School Spinners: SP Cliff McCollom joins the team.
Spring Valley High School Spinners: RP Norberto Gallegos joins the team.
Spring Valley High School Spinners: RP Chris Miskell joins the team.
Spring Valley High School Spinners: RP Dan Fearrington joins the team.
Spring Valley High School Spinners: C José Hernández joins the team.
Spring Valley High School Spinners: 3B Mike Walko joins the team.
Spring Valley High School Spinners: SS Steve Merris joins the team.
Spring Valley High School Spinners: CF Jerry Bessey joins the team.
Chula Vista High School Lightning: SP Raúl Flores joins the team.
Chula Vista High School Lightning: SP Edwin Hoban joins the team.
Chula Vista High School Lightning: SP Jim Mischke joins the team.
Chula Vista High School Lightning: SP Alec McPhetridge joins the team.
Chula Vista High School Lightning: C Jim Brunker joins the team.
Chula Vista High School Lightning: C Ed Patrick joins the team.
Chula Vista High School Lightning: 3B Jeremy Brooksher joins the team.
Santa Monica High School Crows: SP José Ramírez joins the team.
Santa Monica High School Crows: SP Raúl Vega joins the team.
Santa Monica High School Crows: SP Greg Davis joins the team.
Santa Monica High School Crows: SP Gil Warren joins the team.
Santa Monica High School Crows: SP Mike Wilkinson joins the team.
Santa Monica High School Crows: RP Geoff Oliveri joins the team.
Santa Monica High School Crows: RP Jonathan Powers joins the team.
Santa Monica High School Crows: 2B Ben Herrel joins the team.
Santa Monica High School Crows: CF Ben Johns joins the team.
Santa Monica High School Crows: LF Joe Weigart joins the team.
Santa Ana High School Samurai: SP Ty Wahlers joins the team.
Santa Ana High School Samurai: C Jon Moore joins the team.
Pasadena High School Revolution: SP Jeff Bean joins the team.
Pasadena High School Revolution: SP Tim Getter joins the team.
Pasadena High School Revolution: SP Jim Vincelette joins the team.
Pasadena High School Revolution: RP Kel Moncur joins the team.
Pasadena High School Revolution: RP Dan Thiner joins the team.
Pasadena High School Revolution: RP Jim Springer joins the team.
Pasadena High School Revolution: 2B Steffen Moran joins the team.
Pasadena High School Revolution: SS António Pinto joins the team.
Pasadena High School Revolution: SS Jim Hutchison joins the team.
East Los Angeles High School Volcanos: SP Bob Graap joins the team.
East Los Angeles High School Volcanos: SP Lou Cowick joins the team.
East Los Angeles High School Volcanos: SP Elvis Romanello joins the team.
East Los Angeles High School Volcanos: SP Caden Voorhis joins the team.
East Los Angeles High School Volcanos: C Joe Bakowski joins the team.
East Los Angeles High School Volcanos: C Eric MacConochie joins the team.
East Los Angeles High School Volcanos: CF Juan Camacho joins the team.
East Los Angeles High School Volcanos: 1B Joe Stangle joins the team.
East Los Angeles High School Volcanos: RF Pat Redmiles joins the team.
East Los Angeles High School Volcanos: 1B Joe Gaugh joins the team.
Torrance High School Barracudas: SP Eric Burka joins the team.
Torrance High School Barracudas: SP Darrell Kisch joins the team.
Torrance High School Barracudas: C Mike Homitz joins the team.
Torrance High School Barracudas: C Steve Westrick joins the team.
Torrance High School Barracudas: 1B Curt Flatley joins the team.
Torrance High School Barracudas: 3B Mike Lewis joins the team.
Torrance High School Barracudas: LF Jesús Torrez joins the team.
Torrance High School Barracudas: 1B Jim Fristoe joins the team.
Torrance High School Barracudas: RF Kip Maenner joins the team.
San Francisco High School SaberCats: SP Bob Cuomo joins the team.
San Francisco High School SaberCats: SP Mike Mugford joins the team.
San Francisco High School SaberCats: SP Ron Lastinger joins the team.
San Francisco High School SaberCats: RP Tim Sivley joins the team.
San Francisco High School SaberCats: RP Joe Pérez joins the team.
San Francisco High School SaberCats: RP Andy Metiva joins the team.
Mcdowell High School Gladiators: SP António Repreza joins the team.
Mcdowell High School Gladiators: SP Víctor Álvarez joins the team.
Mcdowell High School Gladiators: SP Mario Cantú joins the team.
Mcdowell High School Gladiators: SP Juan Carrillo joins the team.
Mcdowell High School Gladiators: C Sergio De Jesús joins the team.
Mcdowell High School Gladiators: 2B Víctor Márquez joins the team.
General Mclane High School Seminoles: SP Arturo Alvarado joins the team.
General Mclane High School Seminoles: SP José Aguilar joins the team.
General Mclane High School Seminoles: 2B Tony Pacheco joins the team.
General Mclane High School Seminoles: CF Héctor Utrera joins the team.
General Mclane High School Seminoles: 3B José Castillo joins the team.
General Mclane High School Seminoles: CF Ángelo Báez joins the team.
Union City High School Wheat Kings: SP Cristo Salas joins the team.
Union City High School Wheat Kings: SP António Tzintzun joins the team.
Union City High School Wheat Kings: RP Tony Muñíz joins the team.
Union City High School Wheat Kings: RP Pepe Sosa joins the team.
Union City High School Wheat Kings: RP Arturo Martínez joins the team.
Union City High School Wheat Kings: RP Augusto Rodríguez joins the team.
Union City High School Wheat Kings: C Xavier Vargas joins the team.
Union City High School Wheat Kings: C Juan Mora joins the team.
Union City High School Wheat Kings: RF José Garza joins the team.
Union City High School Wheat Kings: LF Pancho Vásquez joins the team.
Union City High School Wheat Kings: C Jorge Navarrette joins the team.
Cathedral Preparatory School Red Storm: SP Bernie Smart joins the team.
Cathedral Preparatory School Red Storm: SP Gary Crockett joins the team.
Cathedral Preparatory School Red Storm: SP Eliot Alonso joins the team.
Cathedral Preparatory School Red Storm: RP Trevor Kendall joins the team.
Cathedral Preparatory School Red Storm: SS Doug Hanna joins the team.
Cathedral Preparatory School Red Storm: 2B Joe Stuckey joins the team.
Strong Vincent High School Checkers: SP José Rey joins the team.
Strong Vincent High School Checkers: SP Edgar Gómez joins the team.
Strong Vincent High School Checkers: SP Pepe Acevedo joins the team.
Strong Vincent High School Checkers: RP Juan Martínez joins the team.
Strong Vincent High School Checkers: RP Jorge Medina joins the team.
Strong Vincent High School Checkers: RP Jorge Castro joins the team.
Strong Vincent High School Checkers: RP Gilberto Silva joins the team.
Strong Vincent High School Checkers: C Tomás Cabral joins the team.
Strong Vincent High School Checkers: 1B Angelino Cruz joins the team.
Central High School Minutemen: SP José González joins the team.
Central High School Minutemen: SP Bernardo Almazan joins the team.
Central High School Minutemen: SP Luis Avina joins the team.
Central High School Minutemen: SP José Andrade joins the team.
Central High School Minutemen: C José Méndez joins the team.
Central High School Minutemen: CF José Lugo joins the team.
Central High School Minutemen: CF Héctor Pérez joins the team.
Harbor Creek Senior High School Cougars: SP Chi-ju Lopan joins the team.
Harbor Creek Senior High School Cougars: SP Bob Lowe joins the team.
Harbor Creek Senior High School Cougars: SP Dave Dodd joins the team.
Harbor Creek Senior High School Cougars: RP Sébastien Massé joins the team.
Harbor Creek Senior High School Cougars: RP Zi-jing Chan joins the team.
Harbor Creek Senior High School Cougars: C Ted Logan joins the team.
Harbor Creek Senior High School Cougars: CF Yann Girard joins the team.
Harbor Creek Senior High School Cougars: 1B Bill Downey joins the team.
Iroquois High School Spitfires: SP José Pacheco joins the team.
Iroquois High School Spitfires: SP Daniel Quintana joins the team.
Iroquois High School Spitfires: SP Adrián Chávez joins the team.
Iroquois High School Spitfires: SP Nesty López joins the team.
Iroquois High School Spitfires: C Luis Heredia joins the team.
Iroquois High School Spitfires: SS Wilson Serrín joins the team.
Iroquois High School Spitfires: CF José Muñíz joins the team.
Iroquois High School Spitfires: CF Iván Ruíz joins the team.
Saturday, February 27th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 21.6 Build 83